May 10th, 2004

(no subject)

YAY school is over! i social engineered the math professor out of making us do the presentation, too. I convinced him to just give us an A and let us go home.

I got home in time to watch A Wrinkle In Time, the crappy movie version of my favorite book ever. Katie Stuart was Meg! Weird. She was Kitty Pryde in X2, and the annoying girl on The Crow TV Series. At least that's what IMDB says. Like I'd have a snowball's chance in hell knowing who Katie Stuart is.

It was a pretty good adaptation I guess, but if it had been done all like... ugh... Peter Jackson and 300million dollars worth of special effects, and if Meg hadn't been all... you know... hollywood. yeah anyways.

Ha so, I think I either pissed Mary off or scared her off tonight. But, I was really just making a salad and she had logged off when I got back. :D Yeep. I'm getting a wee bit batty typing. The triteness! The triteness children!

And, ahhh... I have nothing worth saying, as an individual. I'm just glad I'm so important the entire world wants to read about how I barely perceived my day. In the end, there can be only one. He is Duncan McLeod, the Highlander. Here we are. Born to be Kings. We're the masters of the universe! duh duh duhhhhh I am immortal! I have inside me blood of kings! I have no rival, no man can be my equal, take me somethingture or be waaaaaaahhhhh!

hey kids, now that summer is on and school aint, what should Mike do with his nights?